~ INTRODUCING ~

RUBIS.AUST.
CHRISHELL RAIE ROYALE
(IMP NZ)
* AL*

Sire: NZ.CH KAAYIN MONSIEUR JON
Dam:
NZ. CH CHRISHELL DEMI D'AMOUR 

Dob: 20/10/2008
Bred by:
Mr C.J. Jefferies
Owned by: Ms S & Mrs G. White
Handled by: S.White & J.Whtie & A.Alexander



We are very excited to announce our newest arrival from New Zealand .
Al has already made himself at home here at Silkston and stealing the hearts of all he meets.
A typical Sound Quality Chrishell Frenchie with a wonderful outgoing nature and is beautifully balanced throughout
.

A huge "THANK YOU" must go to
Chris & Helen Jefferies
for sending us yet another Quality Chrishell Frenchie. 

Al is off to a Fantastic start in the Show ring............


** NEWS FLASH **
AL WINS BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW !!!




Al goes BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW!!!!!!
2009 Non Sporting Club of Victoria
OPEN SHOW

Al was awarded BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW!!!
30-08-09
Judge: Mr R Teroso (Philippines)
General Specials: Mrs L Bett (Canada)
Congratulations to Jamee for doing a wonderful job handling Al

Jamee & Al BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW 30-08-09


" NEWS FLASH"

We are thrilled to Announce Al Gained his
Australian Championship Title
on the 3-11-09 in fine style, at the
Prestigious Sunbury Canine Championship show,
under Judge Mr M Martin (USA)

Al is 2009 Dogzonline Pointscore
No 1 French Bulldog In Victoria
All Breeds
Best Of Breed
Rising Star



What a fantastic start for 2010 Al has had.
09-01-2010
South Eastern Kennel Club Championship Show
RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW!!!!!!
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW!!!
Best Exhibit In Group
Over 1000 Dogs Entered

We would like to thank the judges whom apreciated Al's qualities.

Breed Judge: Mr Francesco Cochetti (Italy)
Group Specials Judge: Mrs Polly Middleton (NZ)
General Specials Judge: Colonel Kenneth Roy (Pakistan)

RUBIS.AUST.CH.Chrishelle Raie Royale (IMP NZ) With Judges & Stacey

GER. CH. NORD. CH. EST. CH. INT. CH.JAQUELLA JACQUARD (DMK)

NWY. CH. SHI-FRA-SA S JEANNE D ARC (NWY)

HANAHAUS NAUGHTY NADINE

AUST. CH. GUY-LAROCHE DE LA PARURE (NDL)

ELSBETH (NWY)

NZ.CH CHRISHELL ROI DE MIEL

NZ.CH CHRISHELL MELODIE D'AMOUR

INT.CH.AM.CH.JACKPOT EZ COME EZ GO (USA)

PETTYBULLS NEW MELLENIUM (USA)

CH CHRISHELL JE NE SAIS QUOI

Al's Show Results


27-Jun-10
RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
Best Intermediate In Group
BEST OF BREED
Dog Stewards Association [CH]
(Judge was Mrs G Cook)

20-Jun-10
Best Of Breed
Cranbouren Dog Club [CH]
(Judge was Mr M Curk ( NSW))

5-Jun-10
 Dog CC
Box Hill & Dist K/C [CH]
(Judge was Mr K Hodge (NSW))

22-May-10
 Best Of Breed
Caulfield & Dist K/C [CH]
(Judge was Mr E Boxhall)

9-May-10
 Best Of Breed
Euroa Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mr D Henley (WA))

8-May-10
CC/RUBOB
Shepparton & District K/C [CH]
(Judge was Mr M Bungey (WA))

26-Apr-10
 Res CC
SA Autumn International [CH]
(Judge was Mr. G. Guffanti (Italy))

25-Apr-10
BEST OF BREED
SA Autumn International [CH]
(Judge was Ms S Derrick (Canada))

24-Apr-10
 Dog CC
SA Autumn International [CH]
(Judge was Mr. R. Velez-Pico (Puerto Rico))

11-Apr-10
 Best Of Breed
Canine Museum Foundation [CH]
(Judge was Mrs E Warner)
 
•5-Apr-10
BEST OF BREED
Town & Country Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mr R Lowe (NZ))

•20-Mar-10
Best Of Breed
Pakenham & Dist A&H Soc [CH]
(Judge was Mrs D Jacoby)

•8-Mar-10
Best Of Breed
Warragul & Dist K&O Club [CH
(Judge was Mr T Syme)

•27-Feb-10
Best Of Breed
BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP
Berwick A&H Society [CH]
(Judge was Mrs R Brace)

•21-Feb-10
Best Of Breed
BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP
Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mr C Hamilton)

•24-Jan-10
 Best Of Breed
Cranbourne Dog Club [CH]
(Judge was Mr H Van Den Berg (Neth))

•23-Jan-10
 Dog CC
Australian Day International Dog Club [CH]
(Judge was Dr A Hudono (IND))

•16-Jan-10
Best Of Breed
BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP
Lang Lang P A & H Assoc [CH]
(Judge was Mr J Marshall)

•10-Jan-10
Best Of Breed
 Shortlisted for Best In Group
Yarra Ranges Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mr A Hseih (Taiwan))


•9-Jan-10 
BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP
RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
South Eastern Kennel Club [CH]
Judges were:
 Francesco Cochetti (Ita)
Mrs Polly Middleton (NZ)
Colonel Kenneth Roy (Pak))

•3-Jan-10
 BEST OF BREED
BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP
Central Gippsland Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mrs N Zimmerle (QLD))

•2-Jan-10
BEST OF BREED
Central Gippsland Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mr G Minchinton ( QLD))

•28-Dec-09
Res CC
Lancefield Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mrs A Bowe (NSW))

•27-Dec-09
Res CC Rubob
Central Highlands Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mrs A Lane)

•19-Dec-09
Res CC/ RUBOB
Yarra Valley Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mrs S Shrigley (TAS))

•6-Dec-09
BEST OF BREED
Bass Valley Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mrs D Duffin)

•29-Nov-09
Best Of Breed
Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mrs M Hamill (IRE))

•28-Nov-09
CC/RUBOB
Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mr A Beattie (WA))
 
15-Nov-09
BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP!!!!!!!!!!
BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP
BEST OF BREED
Garden State Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Ms B Gabogrecan)

•3-Nov-09

Best Of Breed
"AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE"

SUNBURY CANINE CLUB [CH]
(Judge was Mrs M Martin (USA))

•25-Oct-09
Best Of Breed
Southern Cross Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mr P Cross (NSW))

•24-Oct-09
Best Of Breed
Southern Cross Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mr N Wood ( QLD))

•30-Aug-09
Res CC
BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW!!!
Sale-Maffra && District Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mr R Tesoro(Phill)Gen:Mrs L Bett (CAN))

•29-Aug-09
BEST OF BREED
Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obediance [CH]
(Judge was Mrs L Bett ( Can))

•28-Aug-09
Res CC/ RUBOB
Macalister All Breeds Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mr P Kersey (NZ))

•15-Aug-09
Best Of Breed
Lillydale Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mrs K Santas (NSW))

•1-Aug-09
 BEST OF BREED
Metropolitan Canine Associaton [CH]
(Judge was Mr P Hickie (QLD))


26-Jul-09
BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW!!!

Non Sporting Club Of Vic [OP]
(Judge was Mrs L Harding)

19-Jul-09
Res CC/ RUBOB
Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society [CH]
(Judge was Mrs E Bond (NSW))

14-Jun-09
 CC / RUBOB
Cranbourne Dog Club [CH]
(Judge was Mrs K Cannon (NSW))

30-May-09
Res CC
Box Hill & District Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mrs D Norqway (NSW))

17-May-09
BEST OF BREED
BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

Seymour District Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mr C Scott (NZ))

16-May-09
BEST OF BREED
BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

Seymour District Kennel Club [CH]
 (Judge was Mrs C Wallace (NZ))

26-Apr-09
Res CC/ RUBOB
Heathcoate Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mrs H Beasley (NSW))

25-Apr-09
 Res CC RUBOB
BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

Sunbury Canine Club [CH]
(Judge was Mrs H Furber (NSW()

13-Apr-09
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
Town & Country Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Ms B Birch)

5-Apr-09
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
Canine Museum Foundation Inc [CH]
(Judge was Mrs A Pederson)

4-Apr-09
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
Bunyip & Dist Agric Society [CH]
(Judge was Mrs E Maitland (SA))


28-Feb-09 
Berwick & District A & H Society Inc [CH]
 
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
 BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW 

(Judge was Mrs H Hill / Gen:Mrs A Beiberitz)

22-Feb-09
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mrs D Knight
)

21-Feb-09
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
Metropolitan Canine Association [CH]
(Judge was Mr J Thompson)