~ Introducing ~

BISS.NZ.CH.AUST.CH.
CHRISHELL THE BULLFROG (IMP NZ)
 (FRODO)

D.O.B. ~ 24/12/03
Brindle ~ Male
Beeder ~ Mr C. J. Jefferies (N.Z )
Owened by: Gail & Stacey White
Handled by: A.Alexander / S.White & J.White

We are very happy to introduce our New boy "Frodo" BISS.AUST.CH.NZ.CH.CHRISHELL THE BULLFROG (IMP NZ)

Frodo has Settled in very well here at Silkston in a short time has become part of our family and has fitted in perfect.

Frodo is a beautiful Sound Frenchie, with the most lovable nature, He is a Lovely Moving boy with a Beautiful head and has had his Hips Checked which show Good placement and no Deficiencies.

Frodo is a pleasure to show and own

Whilst in New Zealand Frodo Took our Numerous awards and some high lights are Multi Best In Specialty Show Winner Runner Up Best In Specialty Show and Best Dog at the Nationals & Multiple Best Of Breeds, Classes In Group & Show.

He has just started his show career here and is doing very well Obtaining Multiple Best Of Breeds Classes In Group & In Show Awards.

Thank you to Annette Alexander (Annador Kennels) , whom is doing a superb job in Handling Frodo to his fullest potential & Obtaining Frodo's AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE, we are sure there will be many more wins to come with him.

We would like to give a BIG THANK YOU to
Chris & Helen Jefferies of CHRISHELL French Bulldogs
for sending us such a Special Boy.
~ We cant thank you enough ~

Keep a what out for Frodo Babies in 2010

INT.CH.AM.CH.JACKPOT EZ COME EZ GO (USA)

CH.COX'S GOODTIME CHARLIE BROWN

CH. JACKPOT KIWIK PIK TIKET PETTY

PETTYBULLS NEW MELLENIUM (USA)

CH.T D'S BITE THE BULLET

TEA D'S MISS BEHAVEN MAVIS

CHRISHELL FAUVE D'OR (NZ)

NZ.CH. MORDICUS OF MOHAU (NZ)

NZ.CH. MARCEL BOUSSAC OF MOHAU (NZ)

NZ.CH.MONIQUE LAUTRAC OF MOHAU (NZ)

DARNAWAY SWEET CHERIE

AUST.CH.RAVENIAN ROYAL RAVER

DARNAWAY SWEET COOKIE

~ SHOW RESULTS ~

18-Sep-08
1st OPEN DOG CLASS
ROYAL MELBOURNE SHOW
(Judge Mrs Rose-Marie Cabion South Africa)

22-Jul-07
Dog Challenge/RU BOB
Dandenong Poultry [CH]
(Judge was Mr T Valli (NSW))

2-Jun-07
Res CC RUBOB
Box Hill & Dist K/C [CH]
(Judge was Mr H Whiteford)

14-Apr-07
CC RUBOB
Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH]
(Judge was Mr R Mushet)

8-Apr-07
BEST OF BREED
Easter Festival Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Ms T Sloan (TAS))

31-Mar-07
BEST OF BREED
Bunyip & District Society [CH]
(Judge was Mrs K Harvey (SA))

18-Mar-07
Res CC
Yarra Glen Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mr T Horchner)

24-Feb-07
CC RUBOB
Berwick A&H Society Inc [CH]
(Judge was Mr P Colbourne)

10-Feb-07
 Res CC RUBOB
Classic Dog Show [CH]
(Judge was Mr K Lovell)

20-Jan-07
Res CC RUBOB
Lang Lang P A & H Association [CH]
(Judge was Mr J Doyle)

13-Jan-07
BEST OF BREED
South Eastern Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mr C Scott (NZ))

16-Dec-06
BEST OF BREED
Yarra Valley Kennel Club [CH]
 (Judge was Mr H King (SA)

20/05/06
~ Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc
BEST OF BREED
BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP
(Judge was Ms J Oates)
BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
(General Specials Judge was Mrs G Cook)

14/05/06
~ Yea & District Canine Association Inc
BEST OF BREED
(Judge was Mr D Clarke (NZ))

13/05/06
~ Seymour & District Kennel Club INC
BEST OF BREED
(Judge was Mrs S Smith (NSW))

Email Us

Please prove that you are not a robot