~ Introducing ~
AUST.CH.SILKSTON VANILLA SKYE
(SARSHA)

Sex : Female
Colour : Cream, Brush Coat
Date of Birth : 15/03/2004
Sire: AUST.CH.EARTHANGEL KUMARNA
Dam: AUST.CH.SILKSTON REDHOTN RUANCHY



"Sarsha" is a beautiful Cream Dilute Brush Coat, she has a very cheeky outgoing nature. She has clear untouched eyes, with a AUST.CH.SILKSTON VANILLA SKYEwell proportioned head and a lovely hippopotamus shaped muzzle complimented with an excellent bite.

We are very excited her future in the ring in the near future,




AUST.CH.Konishiki Ned Kelly (IMP UK)

AM. CH. SAG'S MTN HIGH RED EXPRESS (USA)

AM. CH. DOR MONS MAI TI TE (USA)

SHENGLI BURGUNDY (UK)

SHENGLI RED CASCADE (USA)

AUST.CH.Konishiki Only Just Begun (IMP UK)

AM. CH. SAG'S MTN HIGH RED EXPRESS (USA)

AM. CH. DOR MONS MAI TI TE (USA)

KONISHIKI VICKY RED (UK)

SHENGLI BURGUNDY (UK)

AUST.CH.Konishiki Ned Kelly (IMP UK)

AUST.CH.Konishiki Only Just Begun (IMP UK)

WRINKLECREEK TURBEAU

AUST.CH.KWONTUNGPEI WALKT HSWAY

CLARDALE DOWNUNDER SIFU (IID)

CLARKDALE OJAI WHITEBEAR

KUANTASTIC KUL TOPAZ

MEIKOU CHINAHSIUNG

PEICHOW TAIKUAN

~SHOW RESULTS~

01-Jan-05 Bitch
 CC R/U BEST OF BREED
Central Gippsland K/C Champ Show
(Judge was Mrs M McLennan (QLD))

18-Dec-04
CC RUBOB
Yarra Valley K/C Champ Show
(Judge was Mrs E Maitland (SA))

05-Dec-04
Bitch CC R/U BEST OF BREED
Bass Valley K/C Champ Show
(Judge was Mr R Broomhall (Tas))

21-Nov-04
Bitch CC
Garden State K/C Champ Show
(Judge was Dr G Carlos)

10-Oct-04
CC R/U BEST OF BREED
Wodonga K/C Champ Show
(Judge was Mr T Lim (Singapore))

10-Oct-04
BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
Wodonga K/C Champ Show
(Judge was Mr T Lim (Singapore))

9-Oct-04 CC
R/U BEST OF BREED
Murray Valley K/C (International)
(Judge was Mr G Whitfield (NZ))

09-Oct-04
BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
Murray Valley K/C (International)
(Judge was Mrs W Hubenthal (Norway)

09-Oct-04
CC R/U BEST OF BREED
Murray Valley K/C Champ Show
(Judge was Mrs J Kirin (ACT))

26-Sep-04
Bitch Challenge
Kyneton & Dist K/C Champ Show
(Judge was Mrs A Lenne)

22-Sep-04
~~~~ BEST PUPPY OF BREED ~~~~
~ ROYAL MELBOURNE SHOW 2004 ~
(Judge was Mr Miguel Angel Martinez

28-Aug-04
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
Mackalister All Breeds K/C Champ Show
(Judge was Mrs J Croad (QLD))

7-Aug-04
3rd BABY PUPPY SWEEPSTAKE (52 entries)
Metro Canine Assoc Champ Show
(Judge was Mr K Cambell / Mrs D Duffin Finals)

7-Aug-04
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
Metro Canine Assoc Champ Show
(Judge was Mr C Skyes)

31-Jul-04
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
Heidelbertg & Dist K/C Champ Show
(Judge was Mrs J Gotch (NSW))

31-Jul-04
** BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW ***
Heidelberg & Dist K/C Champ Show
(Judge was Mr W Ranie (ACT))

27-Jun-04
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
Sunshine K/C Champ Show
(Judge was Mr R Ward)

19-Jun-04
BEST BABY PUPPY OF BREED
Frankston & Peninsula K/C Champ Show
(Judge was Mr G Love (NSW))

Email Us

Please prove that you are not a robot