~ Introducing ~
AUST.CH.SILKSTON SIZZLIN AFF AIR
(Sizzle)

Sex : Female
Colour : Red
Date of Birth : 09/03/06 
Owned by: S.White
Handled by: S.White

Sire: AUST.CH.AM.CH.KUSHI KIAOS KIWI AFF-AIR XISHA (IMP USA)
Dam: AUST.CH.SILKSTON CAUSIN KAOS
sizzle Dec 2006

"Sizzle" is a very Flashy girl and has it all,
a beautiful correct head, great pigment lovely square compact body
and lovely free well balanced movement. 

This very special girl is a result from the first litter by our Beautiful American Import boy
"Arnie" & our Special homebred girl "Cassie".

"Sizzle" is showing great promise in the ring, for her first shows in Baby puppy she took our 4 Best Baby Puppy In Groups and 2 Best Baby Puppy In Show awards.

"Sizzle" has now moved out of Baby puppy into Minor with the big guys and has taken out Two Best Of Breeds & Two Best Minor Puppy In Groups.


"Sizzle" is off to a Great start.
We know this is only the start for this Stunning girl
& look forward Bright future ahead of her. 

Sizzle was Awarded from the Junior Class Reserve Challenge Bitch at the  Prestigious 2007 Royal Melbourne Show

GO
"Sizzle"

sizzle Dec 2006



BISS.CSPCA AM.CH.MEITING MAXIMUM HEADROOM TZO (USA)

B-L'S TAKI ONYON (USA)

AM.CH.KIMMS LOLLIPOP (USA)

AM.CH.GRAYLAND'S INDIANA JONES (USA)

RHINGKO'S MADAME BUTTERFLY (USA)

KUSHI KIAOS MADAME SAVANNAH (USA)

KUSHI KIAOS SHAMELESS (USA)

KUSHI KIAOS ALL ABOUT SOUL (USA)

HAI LI'S ALABAMA CLAY OF KIAO (USA)

PINEFIELD TRAILBLAZER HAI LI (USA)

HAI LI'S DELLA MAE (USA)

AUST.CH.Konishiki Ned Kelly (IMP UK)

AUST.CH.Konishiki Only Just Begun (IMP UK)

WRINKLECREEK TURBEAU

AUST.CH.Konishiki Ned Kelly (IMP UK)

AUST.CH.Konishiki Only Just Begun (IMP UK)

AM.CH.CHESAPEAK'S ATUDE ADJUSTMENT (USA)

YUANSHIKAI SIRENIA

~SHOW RESULTS~

5-Oct-08
CC/RUBOB
Yarrawonga/Mulwala & District [CH]
(Judge was Mrs J MacErlane (NZ))

-Oct-08
BEST OF BREED
Seymour A&P Society Inc [CH]
(Judge was Ms G Gulbransen (NZ))

22-Sep-08
1st Intermediate Bitch
ROYLA MELBOURNE SHOW [CH]
(Judge was Mrs Rose-Marie Cabion (South Africa))

13-Sep-08
Bitch CC
Belgrave & Dist K/C [CH] (Judge was Mr W Douglas)

2-Aug-08
Bitch CC
Metropolitan Canine Assoc [CH] (Judge was Miss M Patten (NSW))

26-Jul-08
Best Of Breed
Heidelberg & Dist K/C [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Baillie)

19-Jul-08
BEST OF BREED
Melbourne Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Burgess (QLD))

12-Jul-08
Bitch CC
Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss L Carpenter (QLD))

15-Dec-07
Bitch CC
Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Spence (QLD))

18-Nov-07
BEST OF BREED
Garden State Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Robertson (NSW))

5-Nov-07 ~ Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc [CH]
Bitch CC
(Judge was Mr G Kostopoulos (Greece))

28-Oct-07 ~ Southern Cross Kennel Club [CH]
CC RUBOB
(Judge was Mr B Riddell (NSW))

28-Oct-07 ~ Southern Cross Kennel Club [CH]
Bitch CC
(Judge was Mrs B Petit (TAS))

21-Sep-07 ~ 2006 Royal Melbourne Show [CH]
Res CC Best Junior Bitch
(Judge was Mrs Dianne Anderson (USA))

19-Aug-07 ~ KCC Park Show [CH]
Bitch CC
(Judge was Ms J Aspinall)

18-Aug-07 ~ Lillydale Kennel Club [CH]
CC RUBOB
(Judge was B Doyle)

11-Aug-07 ~ Ladies Kennel Association [CH]
CC RUBOB
(Judge was Mr G Beckett)

4-Aug-07 ~ Metropolitan Canine Association [CH]
CC RUBOB
(Judge was Mr F Ahern)

28-Jul-07 ~ Heidelberg & Dist K/C [CH]
BEST OF BREED
(Judge was Mr M Wilkinson)

30-Jun-07 ~ Vic Poultry Kennel Club [CH]
CC RUBOB
(Judge was Mrs L Harwood)

23-Jun-07 ~ Canine Amentities K/C [CH]
BEST OF BREED
(Judge was Mr D Bowey)

2-Jun-07 ~ Box Hill & Dist K/C [CH]
CC RUBOB
(Judge was Mr H Whiteford)

26-May-07 ~ Caulfield & Dist Kennel Club [CH]
CC RUBOB
(Judge was Mr A Burt)

22-Apr-07 ~ Oriental Breeds Assoc Vic [CH]
BEST OF BREED
(Judge was Mrs H Hill)

14-Apr-07 ~ Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH]
CC RUBOB
(Judge was Mr R Mushet)

8-Apr-07 ~ Easter Festival Kennel Club [CH] (
BEST OF BREED
Judge was Ms T Sloan (TAS))

7-Apr-07 ~ Easter Festival Kennel Club [CH]
BEST OF BREED
(Judge was Mr R Broomhall (Tas))

1-Apr-07 ~ Canine Museum Foundation Inc [CH]
BEST OF BREED
(Judge was Mr E Soti (SA))

31-Mar-07 ~ Bunyip & District Society [CH]
CC RUBOB
(Judge was Mrs K Harvey (SA))

24-Mar-07 ~ Eltham & Dist Kennel Club [CH]
CC RUBOB
BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

(Judge was Mr H P Luyten)


18-Mar-07 ~ Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc [CH]
BEST OF BREED
(Judge was Mr T Horchner)

18-Mar-07 ~ Yarra Glen Kennel Club [CH]
CC RUBOB
(Judge was Prof B Corbitt)

17-Mar-07 ~ Pakenham & Dist A&H Society [CH]
BEST OF BREED
Best Puppy In Group

(Judge was Mr J Ward)

24-Feb-07 Berwick A&H Society Inc [CH]
CC RUBOB
(Judge was Mr P Colbourne)

17-Feb-07 ~ Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc [CH]
CC RUBOB
BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

(Judge was Mr J Lowbridge (NSW))

10-Feb-07 ~ Classic Dog Show [CH]
CC RUBOB
(Judge was Mr K Lovell)

27-Jan-07 ~ West Gippsland Kennel Club [CH]
CC RUBOB
(Judge was Mr W Mooney)

27-Jan-07 ~ Tarago Kennlel Club [CH]
CC RUBOB
(Judge was Mr C Talbot)

20-Jan-07 ~ Lang Lang P A & H Association [CH]
CC RUBOB
BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

(Judge was Mr J Doyle)

13-Jan-07 ~ South Eastern Kennel Club [CH]
CC RUBOB
(Judge was Mr C Scott (NZ))

12-Jan-07 ~ South Eastern Kennel Club [CH]
CC RUBOB
(Judge was Mr P Warby (NSW))

7-Jan-07 ~ Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club [CH]
CC RUBOB
(Judge was Mr P Primrose (WA))

16-Dec-06 ~ Yarra Valley Kennel Club [CH]
BEST OF BREED
(Judge was Mr H King (SA))

3-Dec-06 - Bass Valley Kennel Club [CH]
BEST OF BREED
BEST MINOR IN GROUP
(Judge:- Mrs D McRae)

19-Nov-06 - Garden State K/C [CH]
BEST OF BREED
BEST MINOR IN GROUP
(Judge:- Mr K Evans)

20-Aug-06 - K.C.C. Park Show [CH]
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
***** BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW *****

(Judge:- Mr C Moore & Mr M Winch (QLD))

19-Aug-06 - Lillydale Kennel Club [CH]
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
(Judge:- Ms Y Smith (NZ))

13-Aug-06 - Werribee Barwon Kennel Club [CH]
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
(Judge:- Mr R Baker (SA))

12-Aug-06 :- Ladies Kennel Club [CH]
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
***** BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW *****
(Judge :- Mrs A Bieberitz & Mr K Pierce)




Email Us