~ INTRODUCING ~



AUST.CH
 SILKSTON PAINT TH STARRZ
(Starr)

Sire: MULTI BISS.AUST.CH.NZ.CH.Chrishell The Bullfrog (IMP NZ)
Dam: Silkston Miss Bliss

Dob: 26.08.09

Bred by: Miss S.White
Owned by: Miss S. White
Handled by: Miss S.White

We are excited to introduce Silkston's newest "Starr",
Starr is a beautiful Pied girl with personality plus.
She is one of 10 in her litter.
Starr will be joined by her sisters Criket & Brit, we look forward to these cheeky girls hitting the ring.


Starr, Pakenham A& H Society Championship Show 20.03.10


Starr hit the ring with a BANG !!!!
She was awared Best Baby Puppy In Group at her first weekend out.

10-1-10
Best Baby Puppy In Group
BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW!!!!!!
Judge:  Mr A.Hseith (Taiwan)
Silkston Paint Th Starrz Winning BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW!!!!!!




We are thrilled to announce " Starr" Gained her Australian Championship title on the 14/11/10 at Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Championship Show
Judge: Ms T Mol ( WA)

GO STARRBY!!!!!!!

INT.CH.AM.CH.JACKPOT EZ COME EZ GO (USA)

CH.COX'S GOODTIME CHARLIE BROWN

CH. JACKPOT KIWIK PIK TIKET PETTY

PETTYBULLS NEW MELLENIUM (USA)

CH.T D'S BITE THE BULLET

TEA D'S MISS BEHAVEN MAVIS

CHRISHELL FAUVE D'OR (NZ)

NZ.CH. MORDICUS OF MOHAU (NZ)

NZ.CH. MARCEL BOUSSAC OF MOHAU (NZ)

NZ.CH.MONIQUE LAUTRAC OF MOHAU (NZ)

DARNAWAY SWEET CHERIE

AUST.CH.RAVENIAN ROYAL RAVER

DARNAWAY SWEET COOKIE

AUST. CH. AUSSIE BOUND VD HOVENSEHOF (IMP NDL)

GER.CH.INT.CH.DUSTY ELFUERTE (NDL)

UNBEATRIX DE LA PARURE (BLG)

AUST.CH.JEMHEIDE JUST JASMINE

NZ.CH.KAAYIN MONSIEUR CHAZ (NZ)

N.Z. CH. HANAHAUS PACO ROBAIN

HANAHAUS NAUGHTY NADINE

N.Z. CH. AVONMIST PIED PIPER (AUST)

N.Z. CH. ROSEBLOSSOM VIVIANNE

Starrz Show Results:

•14-Nov-10
 BEST OF BREED
 BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP
Gained Aust.CH.!!!!!!
Morwell/Traralgon K/C [CH]
(Judge was Ms T Mol ( WA ))

•13-Nov-10
Res CC
Morwell/Traralgon K/C [CH]
(Judge was Mr F Waring ( WA))

•24-Oct-10
 Best Of Breed
Southern Cross K/C [CH]
(Judge was Mrs R Nagle ( NSW ))

•23-Oct-10
Best Of Breed
Southern Cross K/C [CH]
(Judge was Mrs D Harbin ( NSW ))

•17-Jul-10 Res
 CC/RUBOB
Melbourne Dog Club [CH]
(Judge was Ms G Alexander)

•10-Jul-10 Res
CC/ RUBOB
Junior Kennle Club Of VIc [CH]
(Judge was Miss T.Walker ( TAS ))

27-Jun-10
Rec CC
Dog Stewards Association [CH]
(Judge was Mrs G Cook)

20-Jun-10
 Res CC
Cranbourne Dog Club [CH]
(Judge was Mr M Curk ( NSW ))

19-Jun-10
CC/ RUBOB
Frankston & Peninsula K/C [CH]
(Judge was Mr J Bryson ( NSW))

5-Jun-10
 BEST OF BREED
Box HiLL & Dist K/C [CH]
(Judge was Mr K Hodge (NSW))

9-May-10
 Bitch CC
Euroa Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mr D Henley (WA))

8-May-10
 Best Of Breed
Shepparton & District K/C [CH]
(Judge was Mr M Bungey (WA))

•5-Apr-10
Res CC/
BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
Town & Country Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mr R Lowe (NZ))

•27-Mar-10
 CC/RUBOB
BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
Eltham & District Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mrs V Jackson)

•20-Mar-10
 CC/ RUBOB
Pakenham & Dist A&H  Society [CH] 
(Judge was Mrs D Jacoby)

•27-Feb-10
CC/RUBOB
Berwick A&H Society [CH]
(Judge was Mrs R Brace)

10-Jan-10
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW!!!!!!

Yarra Ranges Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mr A Hseih (Taiwan))

•27-Dec-09
 BEST BABY PUPPY GROUP
BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW!!!!!!

Central Highlands Kennel Club [CH] (
Judge was Mrs A Lane)

•19-Dec-09
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
Yarra Valley Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mrs S Shrigley (Tas))

•29-Nov-09
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mrs M Hamill (IRE))

•28-Nov-09
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club
[CH] (Judge was Mr A Beattie (WA))