Introducing
AUST.CH.SILKSTON HUNKA BURNIN LUV
(PORSHA)

Sex : Female
Colour : Red, Brush Coat
Date of Birth : 29/08/2002
Owned: S.White
Handled by: S.White

Sire:
AUST.CH.EARTHANGEL KUMARNA
Dam: AUST.CH.DUOCIDE BLACK DIAMOND (AI)


"Porsha" is a typical Diesel daughter she is a lovely Red Brush Coat with fantastic movement and stunning head. AUST.CH.SILKSTON HUNKA BURNIN LUV

Only just in the ring and for her first show she achieved our highest hopes taking out Best Baby In Show.
We are can't wait to see what this one does for an encore
We are looking forward to a fun filled career.

"Porsha" has now come out of Baby puppy Class and has done it style beating her much older opponents and gaining points toward her Championship title quickly.

Runner Up Best Exhibit In Show at the
2003 Shar Pei Specialty Open show

"Porsha" has gone on to gain her Championship title in style when
she was awarded Best Of Breed at the
Prestigious Sunbury Show under a USA judge.




AUST.CH.Konishiki Ned Kelly (IMP UK)

AM. CH. SAG'S MTN HIGH RED EXPRESS (USA)

AM. CH. DOR MONS MAI TI TE (USA)

SHENGLI BURGUNDY (UK)

SHENGLI RED CASCADE (USA)

AUST.CH.Konishiki Only Just Begun (IMP UK)

AM. CH. SAG'S MTN HIGH RED EXPRESS (USA)

AM. CH. DOR MONS MAI TI TE (USA)

KONISHIKI VICKY RED (UK)

SHENGLI BURGUNDY (UK)

AM.CH.CHESAPEAK'S ATUDE ADJUSTMENT (USA)

AM. CH. CHESAPEAKES BEAUMMEUPSCOTTY (USA)

CHESAPEAKE'S A'LA MODE (USA)

YUANSHIKAI SIRENIA

CH. BLU DENIM BAGGIES (IMPUK)

AUST.CH.YUANSHIKAI SUN TSU

~SHOW RESULTS~

11-Apr-04
 BEST BITCH/ R/ UP BEST OF BREED
Junior Kennel Club of WA - Open Show
(Judge was Mr. A. Beattie (WA))

10-Apr-04
OPEN IN CLASS
All Breeds Open Show
(Judge was Mrs. A. Howell (WA))

4-Apr-04
BEST INTER IN CLASS - BITCHES
Building & Amenites Dog Club of WA Champ
(Judge was Mrs. J. Mcrae (WA))


27-Mar-04
RUNNERS UP BEST OF BREED
CHARITY CHAMP SHOW-SES TRACKER SECTION
(Judge was Dr. M. Byrne (WA))

27-Mar-04
RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
CHARITY CHAMP SHOW-SES TRACKER SECTION
(Judge was Dr. M. Byrne (WA))

21-Mar-04
BEST OF BREED
Western Australia Kennel Club Champ Show
(Judge was Mrs. E. Warner ( VIC ))

21-Mar-04

CHALLENGE BITCH
Western Australia Kennel Club Champ Show
(Judge was Mrs.E.Warner ( VIC ))

7-Mar-04
RUNNERS UP BEST OF BREED
Junior Kennel Club of WA- Champ Show
(Judge was Mr. P. Andrews ( SA))

7-Mar-04
RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
Junior Kennel Club of WA- Champ Show
(Judge was Mr. P. Andrews ( SA))

17-Jan-04

RES CC
Won at Ladies K/C Of WA Champ Show
(Judge was Mrs A Jermolajew (WA))

9-Nov-03
Bitch CC
Won at South East Champ Show
(Judge was Ms A Lenne)

4-Nov-03
BEST OF BREED
Won at SUNBURY CANINE CLUB CHAMP SHOW
(Judge was Mrs H L James (USA))

26-Oct-03
Bitch CC
Won at Whittlesea Kennel Club Champ Show
(Judge was Mr T Horchner)

18-Oct-03
Bitch CC
Won at Geelong Agricultural Soc Champ Show
(Judge was Mr J Thompson)

12-Oct-03
CC RUBOB
Won at Yarra Ranges K/C Champ Show
(Judge was Mrs D Boyle)

25-Sep-03

1st Junior Bitch
Won at Royal Melbourne Show
(Judge was Mr Satoshi Bessho (Japan))

31-Aug-03
CC RUBOB
Won at Sale-Maffra & Dist Champ Show
(Judge was Ms C Davis (WA))

24-Aug-03
CC RUBOB
Won at KCC Park Champ Show
(Judge was Mr A Burt)

23-Aug-03
CC RUBOB
Won at Lillydale Kennel Club Champ Show
(Judge was Mr J Marshall)

2-Aug-03
Bitch CC
Won at Heidelberg & Dist Champ Show
(Judge was Mr R Bennetts)

27-Jul-03
Bitch CC
Won at Dandenong Poultry & K/C Champ Show
(Judge was Mr J Daidone (NSW))

26-Jul-03
Best Puppy In Show
Won at Shar Pei Club of Vic Open Show
(Judge was Mrs J Keenan)

26-Jul-03

Runner Up Best Exhibit In Show
Won at Shar Pei Club of Vic Open Show
(Judge was Mrs J Keenan)

26-Jul-03
Best Junior In Show
Won at Non Sporting Dog Club Of Victoria
(Judge was Mrs A Lane)

5-Jul-03
Best Puppy In Group
Won at Vic Poultry & Kennel Club
(Judge was Mrs F Birch)

21-Jun-03
CC RUBOB
Won at Frankston & Peninsula Champ Show
(Judge was Mr A Goodwin)

24-May-03
Res CC
Won at Caulfield & Dist Kennel Club Champ Show
(Judge was Mrs J Roissetter)

4-May-03
CC RUBOB
Won at Epsom Canine Champ Show
(Judge was Mr C Skyes)

27-Apr-03
BITCH CC
Won at Oriental Breeds Association Champ Show
(Judge was Ms C Dobsom (NZ))

21-Apr-03
CC RUBOB
Won at Town & Country Kennel Club Champ Show
(Judge was Mr G Maulden (SA))

20-Apr-03
CC RUBOB
Won at Easter Festival Kennel Club Champ Show
(Judge was Mrs C Garvey-Webb (NZ))

20-Apr-03
BEST MINOR IN GROUP
Won at Easter Festival Kennel Club Champ Show
(Judge was Mrs C Garvey-Webb (NZ))

22-Feb-03
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
Won at Berwick Agrig&Hort Society Champ Show
(Judge was Mr R Ward)

8-Feb-03
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
Won at West Gippsland Kennel Assoc Champ Show
(Judge was mrs J Oates)

4-Jan-03
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
Won at Central Gippsland Kennel Club Champ Show
(Judge was Mr J Lowbridge (NSW))


1-Dec-02
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
Won at Bass Valley Kennel Club Champ Show
(Judge was Ms E Thomas (SOUTH AFRICA))

30-Nov-02

BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
Won at Garden State Kennel Club Champ Show
(Judge was Mr J Grundig (NSW))

30-Nov-02
BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW!!!!
Won at Garden State Kennel Club Champ Show
(Judge was Mr J Thompson)

Email Us