DARBY!!!


INTRODUCING

AUST.CH.SILKSTON CHANTILY LAYCE
~ DARBY ~

Sire: AM.CH.AUST.GRAND.CH.Kushi Kiaos Kiwi Aff Air Xisha ( IMP USA ) 
Dam: AUST.CH.Silkston Causin Kaos

DOB: 20.04.2010

Bred By: S.Whtie
Owned By: S.White
Handled By: S.White


Introducing our Beautiful girl " Darby", this flashy lil girl is a welcomed new addition to the Silkston Family.
Darby has the most wonderful outgoing nature and is already so very willing to please.
We are looking forward to this impressive young laday hitting the ring..........


SILKSTON CHANTILY LAYCE 18.7.10


Darby & Stacey Royal Melbourne Show

ROYAL MELBOURNE SHOW 2nd Baby Puppy Sweepstakes 2010

Congratulatons to Darby on her
2010 Royal Melbourne Show
Sweepstakes 2nd Best Baby Puppy, with an entry of 56 Baby Puppys
GO DARBY !!!

AM.CH.Margem's Just A Gingerbread Man

AM.CH.Rumples The Brave Just Do It

AM.CH.Margems Crunche Cookie

AM.CH.Asias She's A Whippersnapper

AM.CH.Asias Excalibur Romans Eight

AM.CH.Excalibur Vive La Reine

AUST.CH.Konishiki Ned Kelly (IMP UK)

AUST.CH.Konishiki Only Just Begun (IMP UK)

WRINKLECREEK TURBEAU

AUST.CH.Konishiki Ned Kelly (IMP UK)

AUST.CH.Konishiki Only Just Begun (IMP UK)

AM.CH.CHESAPEAK'S ATUDE ADJUSTMENT (USA)

YUANSHIKAI SIRENIA

•13-Feb-11
CC/RUBOB
Best Puppy In Group
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Berwick All Breeds K/C [CH]
(Judge was Mrs H. Hill/ Gen:Mr A Burt)

•9-Jan-11
Bitch CC
Yarra Ranges K/C [CH]
(Judge was Mr Chan Weng Woh ( Malasysia))

•8-Jan-11
CC/RUBOB
South Eastern K/.C [CH]
(Judge was Mr Han-Chul Kang ( Sth Korea))

•7-Jan-11
Bitch CC
Best Puppy In Group
South Eastern K/C [CH]
(Judge was Mr Alex Zee ( Taiwan))

•3-Jan-11
Best Of Breed 
Best Puppy In Group
Central Gippsland K/C
[CH] (Judge was Mr A Fry)

•2-Jan-11
Best Of Breed
Best Puppy In Group
Central Gippsland K/C [CH
(Judge was Mr H P Luyten)


•1-Jan-11
CC/RUBOB
New Years Day Amenities Show [CH]
(Judge was Ms Tracie Edwards ( SA ))

•31-Dec-10
  CC/
 Best Puppy In Group
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW!!!
New Years Eve Amentities Show
[CH] (Judge was Mrs Di Haseldene ( SA ))

•21-Nov-10
BEST OF BREED/
Best Minor Puppy In Group
Garden State K/C [CH]
(Judge was Mr M Le Cussan ( NSW))

•14-Nov-10
Res CC/
Best Minor Puppy In Group
Morwell / Traralgon K/C [CH]
(Judge was Ms T Mol ( WA ))

•13-Nov-10
BEST OF BREED
Morwell /Traralgon K/C [CH]
(Judge was Mr F Waring ( WA ))

•1-Nov-10
Best Minor Puppy In Group
Vic Womens Dog Club [CH]
 (Judge was Mr D Markus ( CAN ))

•24-Oct-10
Best Of Breed
Best Minor Puppy In Group
BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW!!!
Southern Cross Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mrs R Nagle ( NSW) Gen Spec: Mr R S Bell)

•23-Oct-10
CC/RUBOB.
Best Minor Puppy In Group
Southern Cross K/C [CH]
(Judge was Mrs D Harbin ( NSW))

•28-Sep-10
2nd Baby Puppy Sweepstakes /56 entries
Royal Melbourne Show [CH]
(Judge was Mr Bernard Fears ( NZ))

•11-Sep-10
Best Baby Puppy In Group
 BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW !!!!!!
Belgrave & Dist K/C [CH]
(Judge was Mrs A Bieberitz)

•29-Aug-10
Best Baby Puppy In Group
Sale-Maffra & Dist Kennel Club [CH]
(Judge was Mrs R Raita ( FIN))