~ Introducing ~
AUST. CH. RITAZ POETRY IN MOTION
 (PEGGY)


D.O.B. ~ 16/07/02
Female


SIRE: AUST. CH. AUSSIE BOUND VD HOEVENSE HOF
(Imp Netherlands)

DAM: AUST. CH. RITAZ LA DIVA PIAF 

In true Silkston fashion she has settled in as one of the family,
.
"Peggy" is a lovely brindle girl with personality plus, and a great movement. 
Peggy did us very proud in the ring and was highly competitive and very consistant winner.
She is now retired from the show ring and living the life of luxury with Louise & Graham.



AUST. CH. AUSSIE BOUND VD HOVENSEHOF (IMP NDL)

GER.CH.INT.CH.DUSTY ELFUERTE (NDL)

BLG. CH. LUX. CH. TARRAS AARON BACHIR (NDL)

ANANAIS-COMTESSE DE LA PARURE (NDL)

UNBEATRIX DE LA PARURE (BLG)

HONNORE-TAMINO DE LA CHAMPETRE (NDL)

YSATIS DE LA PARURE (NDL)

AUST.CH.JEMHEIDE JUST JASMINE

JEMHEIDE JUST JAMESY

AUST.CH.AVONMIST PETITE JAYDE

AUST.CH.RITAZ SWEET SEDUCTION

NZ. CH. BONVIVANT PETITE BELLE (NZ)

~SHOW RESULTS~


Yarra Ranges K/C Champ Show 12-10-03
C/C - RU BEST OF BREED
Judge Mrs D Boyle

Sale - Maffra & Dist K/C Champ Show 31-08-03
C/C - RU BEST OF BREED
Judge Ms C Davis (WA)

Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obediance K/C Champ Show 30-08-03
C/C - RU BEST OF BREED
Judge Mrs S Crozier (NSW)

Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Champ Show 27-07-03
C/C - RU BEST OF BREED
Judge Mr J Daidone (NSW)

Western Suburbs All Breeds K/C Champ Show 31-05-03
C/C - RU BEST OF BREED
Judge Mr K Summers

Geelong & Dist K/C Champ Show 25-05-03
BEST OF BREED (20points)
*** OBTAINED CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE ***
Judge Mrs J. Horton

Greensborough & Dist K/C Champ Show 26-04-03
C/C - RU BEST OF BREED
Judge P. Hall

Town & Country K/C Champ Show 21-04-03
C/C - RU BEST OF BREED
Judge Mr G Maulden (SA)

Easter Festival K/C Champ Show 20-04-03
C/C - RU BEST OF BREED
Judge Mrs C Garvey- Webb (NZ)

Southern Cross K/C Champ Show 19-04-03
C/C - RU BEST OF BREED
Judge Mrs M Merchant (SA)

Canine Museum Foundation K/C Champ Show 30-03-03
C/C - RU BEST OF BREED
Judge Miss C Birch

Eltham & Dist K/C Champ Show 22-03-03
C/C - RU BEST OF BREED
Judge Mr A Fry

Pakenham & Dist K/C Champ Show 15-03-03
C/C - RU BEST OF BREED
Judge Mrs D Knight

Yarra Glen K/C Champ Show 15-03-03
C/C - RU BEST OF BREED

Warragul & Dist K/C Champ Show 10-03-03
C/C - RU BEST OF BREED
Judge Mrs E Pederson

Tarago Kennel Club Champ Show, 09/02/03
Reserve C/C
Judge was Mr N Rhodes

Tarago Kennel Club Champ Show, 09/02/03
BEST MINOR IN GROUP -
Judge was Mr N Rhodes

Expo Champ Show 01-02-03
CC
Judge Mrs N Hammond-Robertson (TAS)

Cranbourne Dog Club Champ Show, 26/01/03
C/C - RU BEST OF BREED
Judge was Mr J Kearley (CAN)

Lang Lang P&H Society Champ Show, 18/01/03
C/C - RU BEST OF BREED
Judge was Mr R Watson (TAS)

Yarra Valley Kennel Club Champ Show, 21/12/02
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP -
Judge was MR J Lewington (SA)

Yarra Valley Kennel Club Champ Show, 21/12/02
BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW !!!!
Judge was Mr Reading

Yarra Ranges Kennel Club Champ Show, 13/10/02
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP -
Judge was Mrs J Kirin (ACT)

Email Us

Please prove that you are not a robot